Call backs are available Sunday to Thursday, 09:00-17:00 (GMT +3), excluding bank holidays. Whilst we make every effort to meet your request, actual call back times may vary at busy periods.

Add Contact عربي
  • Home
  • Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently Asked Questions


1. What is a second/dual Citizenship?
The possession of an additional passport (second passport) to the one you already have, offered by the country’s government through investment immigration programs.

2. What benefits do I get by possessing a second passport? 
A second passport gives you the freedom of mobility (international visa-free travel). As a holder of two passports, you will be allowed to choose where to live, work, and study in both countries, and benefit from the two government services and other opportunities that each country may offer.

In addition, a second passport opens the way to international financial services and legal tax reduction, and above all, you will be able to pass on multiple citizenships to your future children and grandchildren.

3. What are the countries that grant second Citizenship through investment? 
Antigua and Barbuda, Austria, Cyprus, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Malta, St. Kitts and Nevis, and Bulgaria have citizenship through investment programs. Residency by investment programs are offered by USA, Canada, and UK. Residency may lead to citizenship, if the requirements are met.

4. What are the eligibility requirements to obtain a second citizenship through investment?
Eligibility depends on the program requirements of your country of choice. In terms of residency requirements, some countries grant citizenship when the applicant resides in the destined country as a permanent resident for a specific period of time, while other countries grant citizenship directly (fast-track) through investment programs.

5. Do I have to visit or live in the country of choice in order to get citizenship?
Some countries require a minimum period of physical residence while other country programs require only a visit, and sometimes the applicant isn’t required to spend any time in the country.

6. Are my spouse and children granted a second citizenship as well?
Yes, your spouse and your dependent children (age conditions apply depending on the country) are included in the application. Some country programs include the dependent parents of the main applicant as well.